Volunteer Wall

Some of you are continuing in your volunteer work and some of you are new, but to all of you a heartfelt THANK YOU for your commitment and your efforts in representing our profession, our Institute and our members. Annually, we have hundreds of professionals actively volunteering—provincially and nationally—dedicating over 30,000 person-hours to the advancement of the profession. If you are a member and would like to donate your time, sign up under Volunteer Opportunities in your Member Profile.
 

Governance

Council

Andrea Bourrie, RPP
Jason Ferrigan, RPP
Cheryl Horrobin
Ben Puzanov, RPP
Bruce Curtis, RPP
Adam Wright, RPP
Kathy Suggitt, RPP
Tracey Ehl, RPP
Jeffrey Port, RPP
Paul Lowes, RPP
Justine Giancola, RPP

Governance Standing Committees

Executive

Andrea Bourrie, RPP
Jason Ferrigan, RPP
Cheryl Horrobin

Governance & Nominating

Kathy Suggitt, RPP
Jason Ferrigan, RPP
Diana Rusnov, RPP
Ben Puzanov, RPP
Don McConnell, RPP
Rob Armstrong, RPP
Bruce Curtis, RPP



Professional Standards & Registration 

David McKay, RPP
Chris Tyrrell, RPP
Rory Baksh, RPP
Pam Whyte, RPP
Lily Xu, RPP
Lee Anne Doyle, RPP
Alan Drozd, RPP
Audrey Alemao, RPP

Discipline

Brian Bridgeman, RPP
Wendy Nott, RPP
Cathy Saunders, RPP
Matt Pearson, RPP
Dianne Damman, RPP
Tony Sroka, RPP
Dana Anderson, RPP
Valerie Shuttleworth, RPP
Don Granger, RPP (Ret.)
Jeffrey Leunissen, RPP
Jeffrey Abrams
Alain Pinard, RPP

Operations Programs

Outreach

Chris Wicke, RPP
Pam Duesling, RPP
Christine Furtado
Kendra Murphy, RPP
Aslam Shaikh, RPP
Nancy Reid Oldridge, RPP
Scott Plante
Alisha Cull, RPP
Alison Ryder, RPP
Alexander Gaio

Student Liaison

Alexander Gaio
Scott Plante

Chris Wicke, RPP
Pam Duesling, RPP

Miriam Bart
Nicholas Kuhl
Aidan Kennedy
Safiyyah Omar Saleh
Natalia Dmuchowska
Keith Marshall
Tetyana Bailey
Natasha Petzold
Emily Trainor
Margaret Ellis-Young
Joseph Barcellos
Niha Amin
Darren Pigliacelli
Michael Di Febo

Planning Knowledge Exchange

Rosalind Minaji, RPP
Elizabeth Buckton, RPP
Brad Bradford
Matthew Cory, RPP
Beverley Hillier, RPP
Karen Smith, RPP
Heather Thomson, RPP
Clarence Woudsma, RPP
Marianne Cassin, RPP

2017 Conference Program Team

Brandi Clement, RPP
Nancy Farrer, RPP
Shawn Postma, RPP
Krystin Rennie, RPP
Kandas Bondarchuk

Awards Jury Panel

Micheal Roschlau
Mary Lou Tanner, RPP
Markus Moos, RPP
Ruth Marland, RPP
Ian Lord
Kathryn Dewar, RPP
Rory Baksh, RPP
David Wood
Hon Lu, RPP
Paul Ferris
Chris Tyrrell, RPP
Dayna Edwards, RPP
Kevin Stolarick
Steven Heuchert, RPP
Lee Anne Doyle, RPP

Journal Contributing Editors

Robert Voigt, RPP
Dennis Kar, RPP
Kevin Eby, RPP
David Aston, RPP
Ian Flett, RPP
Harold Madi, RPP
Michael Seaman, RPP

Operations Strategy Groups

Planning Issues

Robert Voigt, RPP
Sandra Weber, RPP
Christine Furtado
Patrick Kennedy, RPP
Mark Dorfman, RPP
Darryl Young, RPP
Eldon Theodore, RPP

Professional Regulation

Ann Joyner, RPP
Uzo Rossouw, RPP

Quality Practice

Elizabeth Buckton, RPP
Chris De Sousa, RPP
Chris Tyrrell, RPP
Gillian Mason, RPP
Glenn Scheels, RPP
Wayne Caldwell, RPP
Lynn Morrow, RPP
Lesley Pavan, RPP

RPP Brand

Dino Lombardi, RPP
Tracey Ehl, RPP
John Douglas
Scott Tousaw, RPP
Amanda Bathe, RPP
Nadia De Santi, RPP
Kara Van Myall, RPP

Districts

Eastern

Tim Chadder, RPP
Erin O'Connor, RPP
Lisa Dalla Rosa, RPP
Nicholas Kuhl
Aidan Kennedy
John Henderson, RPP
Stephen Alexander, RPP (Ret.)
Eric Bays, RPP
Justyna Garbos, RPP

Western Lake Ontario

Christine Newbold, RPP
Brenda Khes, RPP
Jocelyn Strutt, RPP
Amanda McNeish, RPP
Sonya Bubas, RPP
George McKibbon, RPP
Matt Kernahan, RPP
Curt Benson, RPP
Brian Treble, RPP
Lindsay Earl, RPP
Aaron Butler, RPP
Denise Landry, RPP
Alissa Mahood, RPP
Lynsie Wilkinson
Allison Enns, RPP
Anne Gariscsak, RPP

Southwest

Kristen Barisdale, RPP
Claire Basinski, RPP
Kevin Alexander, RPP
Amanda-Brea Watson, RPP
Pam Duesling, RPP
Brandon Fox
Greg Atkinson, RPP
Jane Gurney, RPP
Margaret Ellis-Young
Joseph Barcellos
Niha Amin
Miriam Bart
Taylor Wellings

Oak Ridges

Scott Waterhouse, RPP
Tim Jessop, RPP
Lalita Paray, RPP
Lorelei Jones, RPP
Stacey Kursikowski
Jenny Matharu
Caitlin Graup
Simone Fiore
Phil Stewart, RPP
Maragert Wouters, RPP
Stephanie Segreti, RPP
Haiquig Xu, RPP

Toronto

Jane McFarlane, RPP
Daniel Woolfson
Adam Zendel
Erik Mark, RPP
Caroline Samuel, RPP
Michael Auduong, RPP
Colleen Bonner
Jennifer Maestre, RPP
Monika Rau
Justin Sharp
Courtney Herron-Monk
Meghan Bratt, RPP
Erin Smith, RPP
Erika Ivanic, RPP
Arthur Grabowski
Ryan Guetter, RPP
Diana Mercier, RPP
Kelly Graham
Scott Plante
Safiyyah Omar Saleh
Natalia Dmuchowska
Keith Marshall
Tetyana Bailey
Natasha Petzold
Emily Trainor
Darren Pigliacelli
Michael Di Febo

Lakeland

Kelly Weste, RPP
Scott Taylor, RPP
Nancy Farrer, RPP
Brandi Clement, RPP

Northern

Cindy Welsh, RPP
Beverley Hillier, RPP
Karen Beauchamp, RPP
Wendy Kaufman, RPP
Matt Dumont, RPP
Peter Tonazzo, RPP
Glen Ferguson, RPP
Ashley Bilodeau, RPP
Decio Lopes, RPP

OPPI Representatives

Planning Alliance Forum

Andrea Bourrie, RPP

Professional Standards Committee

Chris Tyrrell, RPP

Professional Standards Board

Bruce Singbush, RPP
Mary Lou Tanner, RPP
Tracey Ehl, RPP